ANSWER: How much is HAIR TRANSPLANT COST in the USA, UK, India and in the world?How long the hair grow back?

ANSWER: How much is HAIR TRANSPLANT COST in the USA, UK, India and in the world?How long the hair grow back?

How much does hair transplant cost in the USA, UK, India? and in the world?
How long the hair grow back?

*Detailed price list for each region is updated below.

Like many people who care about hair transplant issues:  How much and how long the hair grow back?

On these questions, we would like to be answered as follows:

I. How much cost for hair transplant?

Bald frequent occurrence in the forehead or top of the head. But, you can be assured that: after applying 1 of 2 methods in a reputable hair transplant clinic, the situation be remedied effectively.
The hair becomes thick and natural look, without visible traces.

hair transplant cost

In fact, how much hair transplant depends on many different factors such as a method of application, area to be hair transplant, doctors perform, etc. Currently, hair transplant technology has been improved and effective, many customers feel satisfaction. Here, the cost of hair transplantation as below:

1. Hair transplantation biotechnology Biofibre

Note: You can implement one or more times depending on the needs and the actual situation

Biofibre hair transplantation biology is a new method, advanced, from the Europe Medical Groups, providing optimal efficiency for customers:

– Suitable for all hair loss cases, including bald even scarring

– Hair restoration strong, thick and natural

– Non-surgical and safe

– The effectiveness of long-term stability, saving time, cost fair hair transplants.

– Customers can see the results immediately after execution

Price: USD
Treatment RegimenIIIIIIIVV
StatusLess hair lossHair loss mediumHair loss more and balding slightlyHair loss much and bald muchNo limited
Give more

(Hairpiece)

6001200180024003000+
United States300054007200840030000
United Kingdom42007560100801176021000
Australia330059407920924028500
Poland12002160288033605000
Thailand18003240432050406000
Hungary90001458017280176406000
Malaysia27004860648075608000
Brazil990016038190081940428500
Mexico3600648086401296015000
Turkey21003780504058807000
Spain330079388.1836357470526000

*Data is updated in February 2017. The data will change depending on the clinic and the time

2. Hair transplanting autologous

Cost of service applicable to autologous hair transplantation

Condition hairLevel 1:Level 2:Level 3:Level 4:
Bald area from 5-10 cm 2Bald area from 10-20 cm 2Bald area from 20-30 cm 2Bald area of 30 cm2
United States27005760672033000
United Kingdom37805760940823100
Australia29708064739231350
Poland1080633626885500
Thailand1620230440326600
Hungary81003456141126600
Malaysia24301382460488800
Brazil891051841552331350
Mexico3240150001036816500
Turkey1890691247047700
Spain297040325976428600

*Data is updated in February 2017. The data will change depending on the clinic and the time

Read more: Basic concepts of hair transplant

II. How long does hair transplantation hair grow back?

Many people interested not only in the cost of a hair transplant but also pay attention to how long time of hair growth?

In case applicable hair transplantation biology techniques:

You can see the results after using the service (1 or more dependent bald status and actual demand ).

In case applicable the hair transplantation autologous techniques:

Normally, after 1-2 months, hairline began to develop, sprout from the scalp. After 5-6 months, the hair will recover, grow back as normal hair. If you make the right treatment after hair transplant, the result can be up to 80%. The hair grows back period significantly shortened

Hair transplantation autologous is effective 90%

Above is our answer to the question:
How much cost for hair transplant in the USA, UK, India and in the world?
How long the hair grow back?
I hope it has resolved your questions.

Andrew is a personal blogger and lifestyle writer at kickass-news.com. His writing has been published by forums like Reddit, Warrior, and other. Andrew graduated from ACCA University, where she earned a bachelor's degree in Social Media, and currently resides in New York. Follow him on Twitter @kickass-news.com